Мобильный 1 Add news
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010June 2010July 2010
August 2010
September 2010October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
January 2011
February 2011March 2011April 2011May 2011June 2011July 2011August 2011September 2011October 2011November 2011December 2011January 2012February 2012March 2012April 2012May 2012June 2012July 2012August 2012September 2012October 2012November 2012December 2012January 2013February 2013March 2013April 2013May 2013June 2013July 2013August 2013September 2013October 2013November 2013December 2013January 2014February 2014March 2014April 2014May 2014June 2014July 2014August 2014September 2014October 2014November 2014December 2014January 2015February 2015March 2015April 2015May 2015June 2015July 2015August 2015September 2015October 2015November 2015December 2015January 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 2016January 2017February 2017March 2017April 2017May 2017June 2017July 2017August 2017September 2017October 2017November 2017December 2017January 2018February 2018March 2018April 2018May 2018June 2018July 2018August 2018September 2018October 2018November 2018December 2018January 2019February 2019March 2019April 2019May 2019June 2019July 2019August 2019September 2019October 2019November 2019December 2019January 2020February 2020March 2020April 2020May 2020June 2020July 2020August 2020September 2020October 2020November 2020December 2020January 2021February 2021March 2021April 2021May 2021June 2021July 2021August 2021September 2021October 2021November 2021December 2021January 2022February 2022March 2022April 2022May 2022June 2022
News Every Day |

High school scoreboard: Saturday’s NCS, CCS, CIF results in baseball, softball, volleyball, lacrosse, tennis

High school scoreboard: Saturday’s NCS, CCS, CIF results in baseball, softball, volleyball, lacrosse, tennis

CCS baseball

Division I

Saturday’s quarterfinals

No. 3 Palo Alto 11, No. 6 Carlmont 10

No. 2 Valley Christian 5, No. 7 Aptos 2 

No. 4 Bellarmine 11, No. 5 Sacred Heart Cathedral 2

No. 1 St. Francis 5, No. 8 Live Oak 4

Wednesday’s semifinals at Excite Ballpark, San Jose

No. 3 Palo Alto (25-5) vs. No. 2 Valley Christian (24-6-1), 4 or 7 p.m.

No. 4 Bellarmine (22-8-1) vs. No. 1 St. Francis (27-4), 4 or 7 p.m.

Division II

Saturday’s quarterfinals

No. 3 Wilcox 10, No. 6 Palma 4

No. 7 Branham 4, No. 2 San Benito 1

No. 4 Serra 9, No. 5 Mountain View 4

No. 1 Archbishop Mitty 10, No. 8 Leigh 0

Thursday’s semifinals at Washington Park, Santa Clara

No. 7 Branham (20-8) vs. No. 3 Wilcox (21-9), 4 or 7 p.m.

No. 4 Serra (14-14) vs. No. 1 Archbishop Mitty (19-10), 4 or 7 p.m.

Division III

Saturday’s quarterfinals

No. 3 Burlingame 12, No. 6 Homestead 0

No. 2 Santa Cruz 3, No. 7 Menlo-Atherton 2

No. 4 Monterey 3, No. 5 Santa Clara 2

No. 1 Los Gatos 8, No. 8 Aragon 0

Wednesday’s semifinals

No. 3 Burlingame (17-11) vs. No. 2 Santa Cruz (16-13), TBA

No. 4 Monterey (15-13) vs. No. 1 Los Gatos (14-16), TBA

Division IV

Saturday’s quarterfinals

No. 3 Carmel 13, No. 6 Sobrato 2

No. 2 Salinas 3, No. 7 Westmont 0

No. 4 St. Francis-Watsonville 11, No. 5 Sequoia 8

No. 8 Soledad 4, at No. 1 Santa Teresa 1

Wednesday’s semifinals

No. 3 Carmel (18-10) vs. No. 2 Salinas (13-14), TBA

No. 8 Soledad (21-7) vs. No. 4 St. Francis-Watsonville (21-6), TBA

Division V

Saturday’s quarterfinals

No. 6 Sacred Heart Prep 7, No. 3 Scotts Valley 0

No. 7 Menlo 9, No. 2 Evergreen Valley 5

No. 5 Half Moon Bay 3, No. 4 Harbor 2

No. 8 Christopher 5, No. 1 Capuchino 1

Tuesday’s semifinals

No. 7 Menlo (15-10-1) vs. No. 6 Sacred Heart Prep (15-13), TBA

No. 5 Half Moon Bay (17-10) vs. No. 8 Christopher (10-16), TBA

Division VI

Saturday’s quarterfinals

No. 3 Saratoga 8, No. 6 Thomas More 7

No. 2 Gunn 11, No. 7 Gunderson 1

No. 5 Stevenson 2,  No. 4 Terra Nova 1

No. 1 Monte Vista Christian 10, No. 8 Summit Shasta 0

Tuesday’s semifinals

No. 3 Saratoga (14-14) vs. No. 2 Gunn (18-10), TBA

No. 5 Stevenson (16-6) vs. No. 1 Monte Vista Christian (19-8-1), TBA

NCS baseball

Division I

Friday’s quarterfinals

No. 1 Foothill 9, No. 9 Heritage 0

No. 4 California 2, No. 12 Granada 1

No. 7 Liberty 1, No. 2 Clayton Valley Charter 0

No. 3 De La Salle 8, No. 6 San Ramon Valley 4

Tuesday’s semifinals

No. 4 California at No. 1 Foothill, 5 p.m.

No. 7 Liberty at No. 3 De La Salle, 5 p.m.

Division II

Saturday’s quarterfinals

No. 9 Ukiah 1, No. 1 Marin Catholic 0

No. 4 Casa Grande 4, No. 12 Northgate 3

No. 7 Redwood 3, No. 15 El Cerrito 0

No. 3 Petaluma 8, No. 6 Tamalpais 1

Wednesday’s semifinals

No. 9 Ukiah at No. 4 Casa Grande, 5 p.m.

No. 7 Redwood at No. 3 Petaluma, 5 p.m.

Division III

Friday’s quarterfinals

No. 1 Cardinal Newman 10, No. 8 Las Lomas 0

No. 4 Campolindo 5, No. 12 Novato 3

No. 7 San Marin 7, No. 2 Bishop O’Dowd 3

No. 11 Albany 5, No. 3 West County 3

Tuesday’s semifinals

No. 4 Campolindo at No. 1 Cardinal Newman, 5 p.m.

No. 11 Albany at No. 7 San Marin, 5 p.m.

Division IV

Saturday’s quarterfinals

No. 8 Redwood Christian vs. No. 1 Arcata at Arcata Ball Park, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Piedmont vs. No. 4 St. Joseph Notre Dame at College of Alameda, 7 p.m.

No. 2 Justin-Siena 7, No. 7 Healdsburg 0

No. 3 St. Mary’s-Berkeley 17, No. 11 Fortuna 6

Wednesday’s semifinals

No. 3 St. Mary’s-Berkeley at No. 2 Justin-Siena, 5 p.m. 

Division V

Friday’s quarterfinals

No. 1 Berean Christian 3, No. 9 The Bay School 0

No. 4 University 7, No. 5 St. Vincent de Paul 3

No. 2 Fremont Christian 10, No. 7 Stuart Hall 1

No. 3 Branson 10, No. 11 Athenian 0

Tuesday’s semifinals

No. 4 University vs. No. 1 Berean Christian at Diablo Valley College, 5 p.m.

No. 3 Branson at No. 2 Fremont Christian, 5 p.m.

Division VI

Saturday’s semifinals

No. 1 St. Bernard’s 12, No. 4 South Fork 0

No. 3 Ferndale vs. No. 2 Credo at Golis Park, 7 p.m.

CCS softball

Open Division

Saturday’s quarterfinals

No. 3 Archbishop Mitty 14, No. 6 San Benito 1

No. 2 Notre Dame-Salinas 4, No. 7 Santa Teresa 3

No. 4 Aragon 8, No. 5 Los Gatos 0

No. 1 St. Francis 18, No. 8 Cupertino 0

Tuesday’s semifinal

No. 3 Archbishop Mitty (25-3) vs. No. 2 Notre Dame-Salinas (20-6) at Salinas Sports Complex, 4 p.m.

Wednesday’s semifinal

No. 4 Aragon (18-4) vs. No. 1 St. Francis (26-2) at Los Gatos HS, 4 p.m.

Division I

Saturday’s quarterfinals

No. 3 Alvarez (21-3) 5, No. 6 Sequoia 4

No. 7 Westmont (18-9) 1, No. 2 Milpitas 0

No. 4 Notre Dame-Belmont (17-1) 7, No. 5 Branham 2

No. 8 Silver Creek (15-9) 14, No. 1 Willow Glen 4

Tuesday’s semifinals

No. 7 Westmont (18-9) vs. No. 3 Alvarez (21-3) at Los Gatos HS, 7 p.m.

No. 8 Silver Creek (15-9) vs. No. 4 Notre Dame-Belmont (17-1) at PAL Stadium, 4 p.m.

Division II

Saturday’s quarterfinals

No. 3 Hillsdale 8, No. 6 San Lorenzo Valley 0

No. 2 Capuchino 7, No. 7 Gunn 1

No. 4 Valley Christian 9, No. 5 Gilroy 3

No. 8 Monterey 10, No. 1 Watsonville 0

Tuesday’s semifinal

No. 3 Hillsdale (14-8) vs. No. 2 Capuchino (18-9) at PAL Stadium, 7 p.m.

Thursday’s semifinal

No. 4 Valley Christian (17-10) vs. No. 8 Monterey (19-8-1) at PAL Stadium, 7 p.m.

Division III

Saturday’s quarterfinals

No. 6 Live Oak 14, No. 3 St. Francis SCP 3

No. 2 Salinas 5, No. 7 North Monterey County 4

No. 5 Soquel (11-4-1) at No. 4 King City (19-6), 1 p.m.

No. 1 Carlmont 7, No. 8 Gonzales 5

Tuesday’s semifinal

No. 6 Live Oak (12-12) vs. No. 2 Salinas (16-7) at Salinas Sports Complex, 7 p.m.

No. 1 Carlmont (14-11) vs. No. 5 Soquel or No. 4 King City, TBA

Division IV

Saturday’s quarterfinals

No. 3 Los Altos 16, No. 6 Design Tech 5

No. 7 Pacific Grove 10, No. 2 Sobrato 6

No. 5 Mercy-Burlingame 12, No. 4 Greenfield 1

No. 8 Piedmont Hills 8, No. 1 Saratoga 7

Wednesday’s semifinals

No. 7 Pacific Grove (16-10) vs. No. 3 Los Altos (13-12-1) at PAL Stadium, 4 p.m.

No. 8 Piedmont Hills (14-9-1) vs. No. 5 Mercy-Burlingame (16-5) at Los Gatos HS, 7 p.m.

Division V

Saturday’s quarterfinals

No. 3 Mills 11, No. 6 Terra Nova 1

No. 2 Stevenson 6, No. 7 Half Moon Bay 1

No. 4 Prospect 4, No. 5 The King’s Academy 2

No. 1 Mt. Pleasant 13, No. 8 Independence 0.

Semifinals

No. 3 Mills (14-6) vs. No. Stevenson (12-11) at Los Gatos High School, Tuesday, 4 p.m.

No. 4 Prospect (14-12) vs. No. 1 Mt. Pleasant (14-3) at PAL Stadium, Wednesday, 7 p.m.

NCS softball

Division I

Friday’s quarterfinals

No. 1 Granada 14, No. 9 College Park 8

No. 4 San Ramon Valley 8, No. 12 James Logan 2

No. 2 Heritage 5, No. 7 Clayton Valley Charter 3

No. 3 Vintage 12, No. 6 California 0

Tuesday’s semifinals

No. 4 San Ramon Valley at No. 1 Granada, 5 p.m.

No. 3 Vintage at No. 2 Heritage, 5 p.m.

Division II

Friday’s quarterfinals

No. 1 Livermore 4, No. 9 Casa Grande 0

No. 5 Marin Catholic 3, No. 4 Redwood 2

No. 2 Benicia 11, No. 10 Alhambra 1

No. 3 American Canyon 11, No. 6 Rancho Cotate 6

Tuesday’s semifinals

No. 5 Marin Catholic vs. No. 1 Livermore at Junction Middle School in Livermore, 5 p.m.

No. 3 American Canyon at No. 2 Benicia, 5 p.m.

Division III

Friday’s quarterfinals

No. 2 Pinole Valley 9, No. 7 Kennedy-Fremont 0

No. 6 San Rafael 7, No. 11 Archie Williams 3

Saturday’s quarterfinals

No. 9 Encinal at No. 1 Eureka, 1 p.m

No. 5 Maria Carrillo at No. 4 Albany, 1 p.m.

Division IV

Friday’s quarterfinal

No. 1 McKinleyville 6, No. 9 Fortuna 5

Saturday’s quarterfinals

No. 4 Cardinal Newman 9, No. 5 Piedmont 0

No. 2 Del Norte 10, No. 7 Salesian 0

No. 3 Fort Bragg 3, St. Vincent de Paul 2

Wednesday’s semifinals

No. 4 Cardinal-Newman at No. 1 McKinleyville, 5 p.m.,

No. 3 Ft. Bragg at No. 2 Del Norte, 5 p.m.

Division V

Friday’s quarterfinals

No. 1 Hoopa Valley 11, No. 8 St. Bernard’s 1

No. 4 Head-Royce 2, No. 5 Credo 9

No. 3 Clear Lake 8, No. 6 Upper Lake 2

Saturday’s quarterfinal

No. 7 South Fork at No. 2 St. Helena, late

Tuesday’s semifinal

No. 4 Head-Royce at No. 1 Hoopa Valley, 4 p.m.

Division VI

Friday’s final

No. 1 Point Arena 12, No. 2 Laytonville 8

Lacrosse

CCS girls final

No. 1 St. Ignatius 11, No. 2 Sacred Heart Prep 10

CCS boys final

No. 1 St. Ignatius 19, No. 2 Sacred Heart Prep 13

CIF NorCal boys volleyball regionals

Division I final

No. 1 St. Francis def. No. 2 Mountain View 29-27, 25-27, 25-22, 25-20

Division II semifinals

No. 2 Woodcreek-Roseville def. No. 1 Jesuit-Carmichael 25-23, 25-18, 25-20

Division III semifinals

No. 3 Homestead def. No. 1 Bishop O’Dowd 20-25, 25-20, 20-25, 25-19, 15-12

Division IV semifinals

No. 1 Ripon Christian def. No. 3 Lowell 25-11, 28-26, 25-22

CIF NorCal boys team tennis final

Menlo School def. Cupertino 7-0









Read also

AltNews co-founder Mohammed Zubair sent to 4-day police custody over 2018 tweet

Medvarsity collaborates with McGraw Hill to augment courses and improve learning outcomes

Tennis:Pellicano progresses, Curmi, men’s doubles bow out at Mediterranean Games


Прямой эфир РБК. Главные новости России и мира сегодня (Прямой эфир ежедневно)

News, articles, comments, with a minute-by-minute update, now on Today24.pro

News Every Day

Canada captures 3×3 basketball silver medal in World Cup debut

Today24.pro — latest news 24/7. You can add your news instantly now — here


News Every Day

Fulton vs Akhmadaliev next is a no-brainer, but will we get it?



Sports today


Новости тенниса
Симона Халеп

Симона Халеп: Победа Радукану на US Open вдохновила многих детей в Румынии



Спорт в России и мире
Москва

Охота на большую рыбу


Загрузка...

All sports news today




Загрузка...

Sports in Russia today

Москва

Будущие звезды женского футбола зажигаются на фестивале


Новости России

Game News

Москвичей ждет передышка от жары с 28 июня


Russian.city


Москва

Золотых медалистов олимпиады «Я —профессионал» наградили в Москве


Губернаторы России
Алексей Тузов

Алексей Тузов для Российской газеты: Внедрение электрокаров может замедлиться


Что с сайтом 123ru.net (нас читают и публикуются у нас). Уже более 70 млн. просмотров в мире.

В Госдуме предложили назвать детский дом в честь Юрия Шатунова

С днем рождения, Олимпиада Ивановна!

Перевозчика обязали выплатить 8 млн рублей ребенку, которому оторвало руку и обе ноги в аварии в Рязанской области


В уваровской библиотеке появится музыкальная гостиная, посвящённая юбилею Сергея Рахманинова

Розенбаум удивился критике в адрес покинувшей родину Аллы Пугачевой

Моргенштерн и Дилара отметились вместе на ужине в ресторане

АО «РЭС» обеспечит электричеством 6 новых школ в Новосибирске


Оскар Отте отдал сопернику четыре гейма на старте Уимблдона

В Уфе активисты требуют от клуба снять плакат с изображением Александра Зинченко

Андрей Чесноков: Сейчас Медведев будет чертовски пахать для того, чтобы хорошо сыграть в Америке

Марин Чилич снялся с Уимблдона из-за коронавируса



Волгоградская область остается в лидерах по заболеванию COVID-19

ГИББОН ЛИЗА ПЕРЕЕХАЛА В СВОЮ ЛЕТНЮЮ «РЕЗИДЕНЦИЮ»

Московские врачи за сутки вылечили 280 человек от коронавируса

Адвокат Марка Фогеля: «С таким набором медицинских карт очень тяжело жить даже на свободе»


Игорь Маковский поздравил «Россети Центр и Приволжье» с 15-летним юбилеем!

Решения технологических кейсов представят школьники на X Молодежном профориентационном форуме «Наноград» в Петербурге

Трамвайную сеть «Славянка» могут продолжить до Пулково и кампуса СПбГУ в Пушкине

«Норникель» собрал ведущие технологические предприятия России на форум по замещению зарубежной техники отечественными аналогами


"Тобол" подписал иностранного форварда перед стартом в Лиге чемпионов

В июле ЦППК приглашает на новые экскурсии и восемь региональных фестивалей

Суд продлил арест американской баскетболистки Грайнер, задержанной в России за наркотики

Как уберётся в квартире в жару



Путин в России и мире







Персональные новости
Russian.city

Виктор Цой

В Красносельском районе наградили победителей поэтического конкурса памяти В.Цоя «Требуют наши сердца»



News Every Day

Fulton vs Akhmadaliev next is a no-brainer, but will we get it?




Friends of Today24


Загрузка...
Музыкальные новости
"Воскресенье " Олег Митяев



Персональные новости
Близкий друг Путина миллиардер Пугачев. Вся правда о Путине, его семье и деньгах. В гостях у Гордона (2021)

Навальный об уволенном за пост священнике (2021)

Slava Marlow – суперуспех и депрессия в 21 год / вДудь (2021)

Обнаглевшие дети путинской элиты (2021)

Дайте собакам мяса (новый звук) -Владимир Высоцкий

Группа "Рождество" - песня "Так хочется жить!" (Видео с концерта в Киеве группы "РОЖДЕСТВО" в 2011 году в Доме офицеров)

Adriano Celentano Любимая песня Челентано (высочайшая энергетика) talentTV


Moscow.media